Masters Round 3: And a hero was born .....

Page 3 of 3 Previous  1, 2, 3

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Re: Masters Round 3: And a hero was born .....

Post  Carson on Sun Dec 16, 2012 1:19 pm

Thanks Dom, loads of fun! Only Geoff thwarted my plans for world domination.....next time Klassen!

Carson
Admin

Posts : 2782
Join date : 2008-04-16

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Masters Round 3: And a hero was born .....

Post  squalie on Sun Dec 16, 2012 3:00 pm

I'm glad I could show Tyler how to play Tomb Kings. Now remember Tyler, first rule is:

Don't play against the Empire. Pretty much anything else goes.

Dom, did you keep track of the tourny results? if so, could you post the totals? don't bother with a breakdown, I'm just curious about each category and how close it was.

squalie

Posts : 3502
Join date : 2008-06-05
Location : Moose Jaw

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Masters Round 3: And a hero was born .....

Post  GeoffKlassen on Sun Dec 16, 2012 5:25 pm

Can't blame me for the win Carson I give it all to the Dwarf general who rolled a 3 on one breaktest at -7 and the other a 4 on a -6. Woot for crappy dice :-). But rematches are welcome...

And dom thanks again for running.

GeoffKlassen

Posts : 223
Join date : 2008-10-02

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Masters Round 3: And a hero was born .....

Post  Pud on Sun Dec 16, 2012 11:07 pm

was a good time, enjoyed it all. thank you Dom for the event and all who rolled dice to make the day well tabled. sorry for the draws, tried to figure out how to get around with little effect. and was happy to chopp up a tree man, that fig has had me for fertalizer alot.

Pud

Posts : 481
Join date : 2010-05-11
Age : 41
Location : Saskatoon

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Masters Round 3: And a hero was born .....

Post  Kuyp on Tue Dec 18, 2012 9:56 am

here are the points break down

Name .... game one....game 2....game three.... game 4.... total... masters points gained ...sportsmanship points
Andre...10....7....2....4...23...6...9
Eric...2...10....10...7...29....5...11
Darren...10...5...5...4...24...5...10
Trevor...2...10...2...4...18...5...10
Geoff...10...5...10...7...32...6....13
Ethan..2...2...2...2...4...10...4...8
Carson...10...10...5...4...29...7...16(max!!)
Don...2...2....10....7...21....6..14
Jarred ...2...2...2....7...13...4...10
Dom...10....4...10....7...31....6....10

For painting votes there were 4 votes for don, three votes for Geoff, two votes for Trevor and one vote for Carson


I think out of all the gained bonuses at the end of the day Darrens scar vet was the most powerful, by the end he had gained 2 extra attacks, plus one strength, devastating charge and D6 impact hits and weapon skill 10. i think only Carson's general came close with giving his unit flaming attacks, hatred, and Armour piecing.

i don't remember what everyone else got but my war dancer got a 5 plus scaly skin, plus one strength and weapon skill 10.

Thanks everyone for coming out and hope you all had fun!

Kuyp

Posts : 963
Join date : 2008-11-30
Age : 25
Location : Saskatoon

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Masters Round 3: And a hero was born .....

Post  squalie on Tue Dec 18, 2012 6:45 pm

My general got an extra spell and MR3. Very Happy

squalie

Posts : 3502
Join date : 2008-06-05
Location : Moose Jaw

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Masters Round 3: And a hero was born .....

Post  Sponsored content Today at 10:12 am


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 3 of 3 Previous  1, 2, 3

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum